Candidates 2018

Gwinnett County Republicans

Proudly Backs the Following Candidates

Federal Candidates From Gwinnett

For candidate info - click on their picture.

Joe_Profit_150.jpg Rob_Woodall_150.jpg Jody_Hice.jpg

Candidate for the

4th U.S. House District 

Joe Profit

Candidate for the

7th U.S. House District

Rob Woodall

Candidate for the

10th U.S. House District 

Jody Hice

Statewide Candidates

Brian_Kemp_150.jpg Geoff_Duncan_150.jpg Brad_Raffensperger_150.jpg Chris_Carr_Georgia.jpg

Candidate for Governor

Brian Kemp

Candidate for Lt. Governor

Geoff Duncan

Candidate for Secretary of State

Brad Raffensperger

Attorney General

Chris Carr

Richard_Woods.jpg

Jim_Beck.jpg

Commissioner-Black.jpg

Mark_Butler_150.jpg

School Superintendant

Richard Woods

Insurance Commissioner

Jim Beck

Agriculture Commissioner

Gary Black

Labor Commissioner

Mark Butler

Chuck_Eaton_150.jpg

Tricia_Pridemore.jpg

 

 

Public Service Commissioner

Chuck Eaton

Public Service Commissioner

Tricia Pridemore

 

 

Georgia Senate Candidates

PK_Martin_150.jpg Fran_Millar_150.jpg Renee_Unterman_150.jpg Matt_Reeves_150.jpg

9th Georgia State Senate District

P.K. Martin

40th State Senate District

Fran Millar 

45th State Senate District

Renee Unterman

 

48th State Senate District

Matt Reeves

Video of Matt

Georgia House of Representative Candidates

Ellen_Diehl_150.jpg Scott_Hilton_150.jpg Bonnie_Rich_150.jpg David_Clark_150.jpg

81st State House District

Ellen Diehl

95th State House District

Scott Hilton 

97th State House District

Bonnie Rich 

98th State House District

David Clark

Valerie_Clark_150.jpg Paula_Hastings_150.jpg Timothy_Barr_150.jpg Chuck_Efstration_150.jpg

101st State House District

Valerie Clark 

102nd State House District

Paula Hastings

 103rd State House District

Timothy Barr

104th State House District

Chuck Efstration 

Donna_Sheldon_150.jpg

Brett_Harrell_150.jpg

Janet_Mihoci_150.jpg

Clay_Cox_150.jpg

 105th House District

Donna Sheldon

 106th House District

Brett Harrell

 107th House District

Janet Mihoci

 108th House District

Clay Cox

Tom_Kirby_150.jpg

 

 

 

114th State House District

Tom Kirby

 

 

 

Gwinnett County Candidates

Rosanna_Szabo_150.jpg Lynette_Howard_150.jpg John_Heard_150.jpg

Solicitor General

Rosanna Szabo

Gwinnett County District 2

Lynette Howard

Gwinnett County District 4

John Heard

 

Steven_Knudsen_150.jpg Chuck_Studebaker_150.jpg

2nd School District of Gwinnett County 

Steven Knudsen

4th School District of Gwinnett County

C. "Chuck" Studebaker